Skip to content
NF Audios

BUNDLE · 40 PRODUCTS

Wilderness Bundle

Every plug-in we make, one payment.

$1,421 separately $499 You save $922

One payment · a licence key for each product · free updates · 30-day refunds

Wilderness Bundle

Wilderness is the whole of NF Audios in one payment: every one-dial plug-in of Elements and every studio tool of the Signature Series, with a licence key for each. Quick, musical moves from a single control when that is all a sound needs, and full control of tone, dynamics, space and repair when it is not. The plug-ins marked Coming soon are part of it too: each is yours on the day it is released.

What’s inside

Tone

Thaw

Melt the harshness, leave the sound.

macOS Windows

$49 on its own · Explore Thaw

Character

Lagoon

Sink the sound: one dial from surface to deep.

macOS Windows

$49 on its own · Explore Lagoon

Dynamics

Flint

Strike the peaks off. See what it cost.

macOS Windows

$49 on its own · Explore Flint

Instruments

NF Player

One player for every NF sound library: eight slots, macros, articulations, tools.

Free on its own · Explore NF Player

What you save

Moonlight$49
Undertow$49
Fossil$49
Horizon$49
Lantern$49
Firefly$49
Echo Valley$49
Thaw$49
Murmuration$49
FireLeaf$49
Taproot$49
Lagoon$49
Monsoon$49
Flint$49
Canopy$49
Dripstone$49
Nature Saturator$49
Nature EQ$49
Nature Comp$49
Nature Limit$49
Nature Gate$49
Nature Deess$49
Nature Tape$49
Nature Auto Filter$49
Nature Delay$49
Nature Verb$49
Nature FX Board$49
Nature Denoise$49
Nature Debleed$49
Nature CosmosComing soon
Nature HarvestComing soon
Nature SparkComing soon
Nature BedrockComing soon
Nature SunwardComing soon
Nature StampedeComing soon
Nature ForkComing soon
Nature AgreementComing soon
Nature MateComing soon
Midi StoneComing soon
NF PlayerComing soon
Bought separately$1,421
Wilderness Bundle$499

Specs & requirements

Plug-inTypeFormatsRuns onVersion
MoonlightSpaceVST3, StandalonemacOS, Windowsv1.0.0
UndertowMovementVST3, StandalonemacOS, Windowsv1.0.0
FossilCharacterVST3, StandalonemacOS, Windowsv1.0.0
HorizonSpaceVST3, StandalonemacOS, Windowsv1.0.0
LanternVoiceVST3, StandalonemacOS, Windowsv1.0.0
FireflyDynamicsVST3, StandalonemacOS, Windowsv1.0.0
Echo ValleyEchoVST3, StandalonemacOS, Windowsv1.0.0
ThawToneVST3, StandalonemacOS, Windowsv1.0.0
MurmurationEnsembleVST3, StandalonemacOS, Windowsv1.0.0
FireLeafToneVST3, StandalonemacOS, Windowsv1.0.0
TaprootLow endVST3, StandalonemacOS, Windowsv1.0.0
LagoonCharacterVST3, StandalonemacOS, Windowsv1.0.0
MonsoonDynamicsVST3, StandalonemacOS, Windowsv1.0.0
FlintDynamicsVST3, StandalonemacOS, Windowsv1.0.0
CanopySpaceVST3, StandalonemacOS, Windowsv1.0.0
DripstoneCharacterVST3, StandalonemacOS, Windowsv1.0.0
Nature SaturatorWarmthVST3, StandalonemacOS, Windowsv1.0.0
Nature EQToneVST3, StandalonemacOS, Windowsv1.0.0
Nature CompDynamicsVST3, StandalonemacOS, Windowsv1.0.0
Nature LimitDynamicsVST3, StandalonemacOS, Windowsv1.0.0
Nature GateDynamicsVST3, StandalonemacOS, Windowsv1.0.0
Nature DeessVoiceVST3, StandalonemacOS, Windowsv1.0.0
Nature TapeCharacterVST3, StandalonemacOS, Windowsv1.0.0
Nature Auto FilterMovementVST3, StandalonemacOS, Windowsv1.0.0
Nature DelayEchoVST3, StandalonemacOS, Windowsv1.0.0
Nature VerbSpaceVST3, StandalonemacOS, Windowsv1.0.0
Nature FX BoardModulationVST3, StandalonemacOS, Windowsv1.0.0
Nature DenoiseRepairVST3, StandalonemacOS, Windowsv1.0.0
Nature DebleedRepairVST3, StandalonemacOS, Windowsv1.0.0
Nature CosmosMastering
Nature HarvestRack
Nature SparkVoice
Nature BedrockLow end
Nature SunwardMixing
Nature StampedeDrums
Nature ForkVoice
Nature AgreementVoice
Nature MateVoice
Midi StoneMIDI
NF PlayerInstruments
macOS WindowsVST3Standalone

DAW support

Runs in any 64-bit VST3 host, including:

  • ⁠

System requirements

macOS

  • macOS 11 Big Sur or later
  • Apple silicon (native) or Intel
  • A 64-bit VST3 host, or the included standalone program

Windows

  • Windows 10 or 11, 64-bit
  • A 64-bit VST3 host, or the included standalone program

Questions

Do I get a separate licence key for each product?

Yes. Each product in the bundle gets its own key, emailed with your receipt and kept in your account, so you can activate them on different computers.

I already own one of these. Can I still buy the bundle?

Yes — write to us before you buy and we will work out a fair price for the rest.

Ready when you are

Get Wilderness Bundle

$1,421 $499 SAVE 65%

  • One payment
  • 40 plug-ins, a licence key for each
  • Free updates
  • 30-day refunds
  • Yours in a minute.Download and licence key arrive as soon as you pay.
  • Try it on a real mix.Not right within 30 days? Full refund.
  • One price, three computers.Pay once. Free updates.
  • A person answers.Reply within one business day.